본문 바로가기 주메뉴 바로가기

SK Bioland,
A Company Creating
a Bountiful Life for Everyone!


SENAS

“SENAS”

INCI name : Aspergillus Ferment

Effects : Moisturizing, Whitening, Brightening

히알루론산 분자구조도

The name SENAS is derived from the Latin words senectus (aging) + ceas (to restrain), and is a fermented raw material. Resilience and softness are transferred to the skin using aspergillus. It has excellent moisturizing and whitening effects.

MOISTURIZING

(좌)SENAS는 water channel인 AQP-3의 발현을 현저하게 증가시킴으로써 뛰어난 보습 효능을 보임/(우)SENAS는 caspase-14의 발현을 증가시켜 filaggrin이 NMF로 작용하도록 분해시키는 과정을 증진하여 보습 효능을 나타냄

WHITENING

Melanin Formation Inhibition by SENAS as a booster
α-MSH induced melanin formation inhibition on B16-F1 Melanoma cell
Arbutin(左)  또는 OSLP(右)을 단독으로 처리했을 때보다 SENAS를 함께 처리하였을 때 농도의존적으로 Arbutin (左)  또는 OSLP(右) 의 미백 효능을 부스팅함.

CLINICAL TRIAL

BRIGHTNESS

L Value by Chromameter CR-400 (Minolta, Japan)
SENAS 는 L-value가 placebo보다 높아 피부 미백 효능을 갖고 있음을 의미함.

TRANSLUCENCY

ALPHA value by Translucencymeter(TLS 850, UK)
SENAS 는 피부 투명도를 개선해 주는 작용을 보임